Privacy Policy

Unlike Before takes your privacy seriously. We will never sell, rent or disclose your personal information to any third party without your consent. Unless you give Unlike Before express permission to act otherwise, the following privacy policy, in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998, will guide the way we treat the personal information you provide to us.
Data collection
There is a form on this site which you can use to contact us. The form asks for your name and email address. We will not collect personal data from you unless you provided it voluntarily.
You can also subscribe to our mailing list. We need your express permission to add your details to this list and do so by asking you to subscribe voluntarily. By registering you will receive e-bulletins and other mailings that are issued periodically. We will never share this list with third parties and you can opt out of the Unlike Before mailing list whenever you wish. We include an 'unsubscribe' function on all mailings we send.
If you subscribe to our mailing list we will add your name to our central database of contacts. If you want to see the data we hold about you on this database email contact@unlikebefore.com and please include your subscriber e-mail address in your correspondence.
Data storage
Personal data will be collected and processed by Unlike Before for the following purposes:
For the services requested
Administration
Marketing, advertising and promotions

Processing the personal data you provide may involve sharing the information with employees, contractors, agents and professional advisors of Unlike Before.
To prevent unauthorized access, maintain data accuracy, and ensure the correct use of this data, Unlike Before has put in place appropriate physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.
Google Analytics and Cookies
When you use our site we use log files generated by Google Analytics to track information about how you use the site. This may include the pages you visit, the URL you just came from (whether this URL is on our site or not), the URL you go to next (whether this URL is on our site or not), what browser you are using, and your IP address. This is so we can analyse site usage and statistics however the files do not identify any personal information. Log file analysis helps us to understand usage patterns on our website and to make improvements to our service.
No other cookies are used by the CMS of our website and we do not analyse visits to other websites. Your browser however may copy other files such as images from this and other sites and store them on your computer so that pages load quicker after your first visit.
Unlike Before can and will use IP addresses to identify a user when we feel it is necessary to enforce compliance with our terms of use of the website or to protect our service, site, customers or others.
Unlike Before does use cookies in our email communications to personalise the email and track whether the mail has been opened or read and whether the recipient has used any website links contained in the email communication. This allows us to monitor and improve our email communications and website.
A "cookie" is a small text file that is placed on a user's computer hard drive by a website. There are several types of cookie and the most common are often referred to as 'session' cookies. These are used to keep track of information needed by a user as they travel from page to page within a website. These cookies have a short lifetime and expire within a few minutes of the user leaving the site.
You have the ability to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. More information about cookies, including how to block and/or delete them, via a range of common browsers, can be found at www.allaboutcookie.org
For further information please refer to Google Analytics and Cookies. To opt out of being tracked by Google Analytics across all websites visit http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout
Disclosure
Except as otherwise stated, we may use information you provide via this site to improve the content, to customise the site to your preferences, to communicate information to you (if you have requested it), for internal marketing and research purposes, and for the purposes specified in this Privacy Policy. We do not disclose any information you provide via the site to any third parties except where:
You give us permission to do so; or
We are required by applicable laws, courts orders, or lawful requests by the appropriate authorities (for example to prevent or detect crime)

Links to other websites
Where this site contains links and references to other websites this Privacy Policy does not apply to those websites. Unlike Before is not responsible for the privacy policies of third party websites and we encourage you to read the Privacy Policy of every website you visit before registering any personal data.
Changes to our privacy policy
We may make changes to our privacy policy from time to time. Your continued use of the unlikebefore.com website following the posting of changes to this policy statement or the copyright statement will mean you accept those changes.
Your Acceptance of These Terms
By using the unlikebefore.com website, you signify your assent to this policy statement regarding online privacy. You should also review our copyright statement. Among other items the copyright statement contains provisions regarding the ownership of comments and other submissions you may make to Unlike Before through the web site. If you do not agree to this policy statement as well as the copyright statement, then please do not use our website.
How to contact us
If you have any questions about this privacy policy statement, the copyright statement, the practices of this website, or your dealings with Unlike Before, you may contact us at contact@unlikebefore.com or at the address given below.
Unlike Before 
Registered offices at:
via San Rocco 63D, Rodello (CN), 12050, Italy 
Privacy Policy updated July 2017